
Di Gi Charat
Finished Airing G
Synopsis
Di Gi Charat is a series of shorts created as advertisements for "Digital Gamers", a store in Akihabara. The series follows Dejiko, princess of Di Gi Charat planet, and her companions, Puchiko and Gema, as well as Dejiko's rival, Rabi~en~Rose through daily ordeals they encounter while working at Gamers. Princess Di Gi Charat came from the planet Di Gi Charat given only a cat cap and an outfit to disguise herself. Unfortunately she came with no money, only her guardian Gema and friend Petite Charat. Luckily the three stumbled upon a manager of the store Gamers, who offered them a home if they worked at the store. However Di Gi Charat is a selfish young girl who wishes of becoming a star.
[more]
- Aired
- Nov 30, 1999 – Dec 24, 1999
- Producers
- Sentai Filmworks, Broccoli, Synch-Point
- Country
- Japan
Episodes 16
Recommended
TV
12 12EPS
Welcome to Japan, Ms. Elf!
TV
74 74EPS
[RAW] Mojakou
ONA
16 16EPS
Xyrin Empire
MOVIE
1
1
Pokemon The Movie 07: Destiny Deoxys
TV
38
38 38EPS
Dragon Drive
TV
26
26 26EPS
Aquarion Evol
TV
26
26 26EPS
Oh! Edo Rocket
TV
25 25EPS
Edens Zero 2nd Season
TV
7 12EPS
Cute High Earth Defense Club Haikara!
TV
12
12 12EPS
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight
Related
OtherPanyo Panyo Di Gi CharatTV · 12 eps
OtherPiyoko ni Omakase pyo!OVA · 8 eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Ohanami SpecialSPECIAL · 4 eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Tsuyu SpecialsSPECIAL · 2 eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Movie: A Trip To The PlanetMOVIE · ? eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Natsuyasumi SpecialSPECIAL · 4 eps
OtherDi Gi Charat: Winter GardenSPECIAL · 2 eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Christmas SpecialSPECIAL · ? eps
OtherDi Gi Charat Summer Special 2000SPECIAL · 4 eps
OtherReiwa no Di Gi CharatTV · 16 eps


Discussion
Episode 16 discussion →